Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on +1 (800) 854-9146
  • My Account
*** Same Day Shipment - Overnight Shipping Available - Our Shipping Cut-off time is 5:00PM EST ***
*** We are open Monday to Friday 10:00AM to 6:00PM EST - Please call us for Gov, Edu and Net30 Orders ***
  • HPE 455855-001 10Gbps SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) C-Class Short Range Standard Multi-mode Fiber 300m 850nm LC Connector Transceiver Module for BladeSystem

HPE 455855-001 10GbE SFP+ C-Class Transceiver Module for BladeSystem


Unit Price: $75.00 each
SKU: 455855-001-FS
Condition: New
Availability: In stock
Current Stock: 300 Units
Quantity:

Product Description

The HPE 455855-001 is a 10GbE SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) C-Class Short Range Standard Multi-mode Fiber 300m 850nm LC Connector Transceiver Module for BladeSystem. It comes with 3 Years Manufacturer Warranty.

 

Specification

Brand: HPE
Model: 455855-001
MPN: 455855-001
Device Type: 10GbE SFP+ Transceiver Module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Other Details: C-Class Short Range Standard Multi-mode Fiber 300m 850nm LC Connector

Compatibility: This Transceiver Module has designed for HPE BladeSystem

Contact us with any questions or to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.

Warranty Information

3 Years Warranty

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category

Click the button below to add the HPE 455855-001 10GbE SFP+ C-Class Transceiver Module for BladeSystem to your wish list.