Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on +1 (800) 854-9146
  • My Account
*** Same Day Shipment - Overnight Shipping Available - Our Shipping Cut-off time is 5:00PM EST ***
*** We are open Monday to Friday 10:00AM to 6:00PM EST - Please call us for Gov, Edu and Net30 Orders ***
  • HPE 455883-B21 10Gbps SFP+ LC 10GBase-SR MultiMode Plug-in module Gigabit Ethernet Wired Transceiver Module

HPE 455883-B21 10Gbps SFP+ LC SR Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module

$45.00
SKU:
455883-B21-NB
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Current Stock:
188
Quantity:

Product Description

The HPE 455883-B21 is a Plug-in module form factor transceiver module supporting the 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2 standards. The 455883-B21 is has a 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2 interface. This transceiver provides speeds of 10 Gbps on 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections up to 980ft distance. This Transceiver module has 1 Year Warranty from us.

Specification

General

Brand: HPE
Model: 455883-B21
MPN: 455883-B21

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance: 980 ft

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information

Designed For: HP D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade HP BLc3000 Enclosure HP BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses HP BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses HP ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance, DL980 G7 HP Virtual Connect Flex-10

Contact us if you have any question about this product to verify the compatibility of this model with your current server or storage array.

Warranty Information

1 Year Warranty

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category

Click the button below to add the HPE 455883-B21 10Gbps SFP+ LC SR Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module to your wish list.