Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on +1 (800) 854-9146
  • My Account
*** Same Day Shipment - Overnight Shipping Available - Our Shipping Cut-off time is 5:00PM EST ***
*** We are open Monday to Friday 10:00AM to 6:00PM EST - Please call us for Gov, Edu and Net30 Orders ***
  • HPE AJ718A 8Gb SFP+ Short Wave Fibre Channel Plug-in module Mini-GBIC Wired Transceiver Module

HPE AJ718A 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Wave Mini-GBIC Wired Transceiver Module

$30.00
SKU:
DS-AJ718A-NB
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Current Stock:
232
Quantity:

Product Description

This HPE AJ718A Transceiver module has a Plug in module form factor and a 8Gbps data transfer rate. It is Hot-Swap enabled and has a 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel ( short wave ) interface. This transceiver module provides speeds of 8Gbps on ethernet connection up to 850nm and has 1 Year Warranty from us.

Specification

General

Brand: HPE
MPN: AJ718A
Model: AJ718A

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel ( short wave )
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information

Designed For: HP 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch HP StorageWorks 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, MPX200 Multifunction Router 1 GbE Base Chassis, MPX200 Multifunction Router 10 - 1 GbE Base Chassis, SN6000 Stackable Dual Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch

Contact us with any questions or to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.

Warranty Information

1 Year Warranty

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category

Click the button below to add the HPE AJ718A 8Gb SFP+ FC Short Wave Mini-GBIC Wired Transceiver Module to your wish list.