Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on +1 (800) 854-9146
  • My Account
  • Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Brand:

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Optical Transceiver

Unit Price: $64.00 each
SKU: DS-FTLX8574D3BCL-NB   ||   Condition: New
Availability: In Stock   ||   Current Stock: 997 Units

Short Description: Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Quantity:
We accept all major Credit and Debit Cards and ship using FedEx and UPS

We accept all major Credit and Debit Cards and ship using FedEx and UPS

Product Description

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver

The Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL is an Receiver limiting electrical form factor transceiver module. The FTLX8574D3BCL is hot pluggable and has a SFP+ form factor. The transceiver provides speeds of 10.5 Gbps on fibre connections up to 400 m. It has 1 Year Warranty from us.

Specification

Brand: Finisar
MPN: FTLX8574D3BCL
Model: FTLX8574D3BCL

General

Device Type: Transceiver
Distance: 400 m

Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
Protocol: 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C): -5
High End Case Temperature (°C): 70
Diagnostics: Digital
Transmitter: VCSEL
Receiver: PIN
Voltage Supply: 3.3
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 850nm Band

Key Features

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates
Power dissipation < 1W
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF
Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
Receiver limiting electrical interface
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Please contact with us if you have any question or to know the compatibility of this with your current server or storage array.

Warranty Information

1 Year Warranty

Find Similar Products by Category

Click the button below to add the Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Optical Transceiver to your wish list.