Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on +1 (800) 854-9146
  • My Account
  • HP 455883-B21 10Gb SW B-Series SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver Module for BladeSystem (3 Years Warranty)

Brand:

HP 455883-B21 10Gbps SW B-Series SFP+Transceiver Module for Blade

Unit Price: $75.00 each
SKU / MPN: 455883-B21   ||   Condition: New
Availability: In Stock   ||   Current Stock: 286 Units

Short Description: HP 455883-B21 10Gb SW B-Series SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver Module for BladeSystem (3 Years Warranty)

Quantity:
We accept all major Credit and Debit Cards and ship using FedEx and UPS

We accept all major Credit and Debit Cards and ship using FedEx and UPS

Product Description

The HP’s 455883-B21 is an Plug-in module form factor transceiver module supporting the 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2 standard. The 455883-B21 is hot pluggable and has a 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2 interface. The transceiver provides speeds of 10 Gbps on 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections up to 1 x SFP+. it has 3 Years Warranty.

Specification

General

Brand: HP
Model: 455883-B21
MPN: 455883-B21

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance: 980 ft

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information

Designed For: HP D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade HP BLc3000 Enclosure HP BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses HP BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses HP ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance, DL980 G7 HP Virtual Connect Flex-10

Contact us if you have any question about this product to verify the compatibility of this model with your current server or storage array.

Warranty Information

3 Years Warranty

Find Similar Products by Category

Click the button below to add the HP 455883-B21 10Gbps SW B-Series SFP+Transceiver Module for Blade to your wish list.