Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on +1 (800) 854-9146
  • My Account
  • HPE AJ716B 8Gbps SFP+ Fiber Channel ShortWave Plug in Module Wired Transceiver Module

Brand:

HPE AJ716B 8Gb SFP+ FC ShortWave Plug in Module Transceiver Module

Unit Price: $40.00 each
SKU / MPN: AJ716B   ||   Condition:
Availability: In Stock   ||   Current Stock: 36 Units

Short Description: HPE AJ716B 8Gbps SFP+ Fiber Channel ShortWave Plug in Module Wired Transceiver Module

Quantity:
We accept all major Credit and Debit Cards and ship using FedEx and UPS

We accept all major Credit and Debit Cards and ship using FedEx and UPS

Product Description

HPE AJ716B 8Gbps SFP+ Fiber Channel ShortWave Plug in Module Wired Transceiver Module

The HPE AJ716B Transceiver module has a Plug in module form factor and a 8Gbps data transfer rate. It has a 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) interface. This transceiver module provides speeds of 8Gbps on Multi Mode Fibre Channel connection up to 150m and has 1 Year Warranty from us.

Specification

Brand: HPE
Model: AJ716B
MPN: AJ716B

General

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel ( short wave )
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+

Contact us if you have any question about this product to verify the compatibility of this model with your current server or storage array.

Warranty Information

1 Year Warranty

Find Similar Products by Category

Click the button below to add the HPE AJ716B 8Gb SFP+ FC ShortWave Plug in Module Transceiver Module to your wish list.