HPE AJ718A 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 1 Pack Transceiver Module

SKU:
AJ718A
UPC:
00883585702206
MPN:
AJ718A
Condition:
Refurbished
Availability:
In Stock
  • HPE AJ718A 8Gbps Short Wave Fibre Channel SFF SFP+ 1 Pack Transceiver Module (Grade A with 90 Days Warranty)
  • HPE AJ718A 8Gbps Short Wave Fibre Channel SFF SFP+ 1 Pack Transceiver Module (Grade A with 90 Days Warranty)
  • HPE AJ718A 8Gbps Short Wave Fibre Channel SFF SFP+ 1 Pack Transceiver Module (Grade A with 90 Days Warranty)
$20.00
Frequently bought together:

Description

HPE AJ718A 8Gbps Short Wave Fibre Channel Small Form Factor SFP+ 1 Pack Transceiver Module (90 Days Warranty)

HPE Transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments. This product is a small form-factor pluggable SFP+ transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution on a single-mode fiber.

This HPE AJ718A SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module has a Plug in module form factor and a 8Gbps data transfer rate. It is Hot-Swap enabled and has a 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) interface. This transceiver module provides speeds of 8Gbps on ethernet connection up to 850nm and has 90 Days Warranty.

Specification

Brand: HPE
MPN: AJ718A

Option Part Number: AJ718A
Spare Part Number: 468508-001

General

Device Type: SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)

Expansion / Connectivity

Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+ (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces: 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)

Product Dimensions & Weight

Height: 2.91 inch
Width: 4.37 inch
Depth: 6.18 inch
Weight: 0.04 lbs

Compatibility Information

Designed for

HPE 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch

HPE StorageWorks 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, MPX200 Multifunction Router 1 GbE Base Chassis, MPX200 Multifunction Router 10 - 1 GbE Base Chassis, SN6000 Stackable Dual Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch

Contact us with any questions or to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.

View AllClose

Warranty Information

90 Days Warranty
View AllClose