Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on +1 (800) 854-9146
  • My Account
  • HPE J4859B 1Gbps SFP 1000Base-LX - LC Full Duplex Plug-in module Gigabit Ethernet Wired Transceiver Module

Brand:

HPE J4859B 1Gbps SFP LX-LC Gigabit Ethernet Wired Transceiver Module

Unit Price: $44.00 each
SKU: J4859B-NB   ||   Condition: New
Availability: In Stock   ||   Current Stock: 3 Units

Short Description: HPE J4859B 1Gbps SFP 1000Base-LX - LC Full Duplex Plug-in module Gigabit Ethernet Wired Transceiver Module

Quantity:
We accept all major Credit and Debit Cards and ship using FedEx and UPS

We accept all major Credit and Debit Cards and ship using FedEx and UPS

Product Description

This HPE J4859B Transceiver module has a Plug in module form factor and a 1Gbps data transfer rate. It is Hot-Swap enabled and has a 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2 interface. This transceiver module provides speeds of 1Gbps on ethernet connection up to 1310nm and has 1 Year Warranty from us.

 

Specification

General

Brand: HPE
MPN: J4859B
Model: J4859B

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Dimensions & Weight

Width: 2.3 in
Depth: 0.5 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.71 oz

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Features: Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z

Compatibility Information

Designed For: Aruba Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module HP 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24, Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge HPE 1700-24 Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 4202-72 vl Switch, 4204 vl Switch, 4204-44G-4SFP vl Switch, 4208 vl Switch, 4208-68G-4SFP vl Switch, 4208-96 vl Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 9304M, 9308M, 9315M, EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl, Routing Switch 9408sl, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 4140gl, Switch 4160gl, Switch 5304xl, Switch 5304XL-32G, Switch 5308xl, Switch 5308XL-48G, Switch 5348xl, Switch 5372xl, Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 6108, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch

Contact us if you have any question about this product to verify the compatibility of this model with your current server or storage array.

Warranty Information

1 Year Warranty

Find Similar Products by Category

Click the button below to add the HPE J4859B 1Gbps SFP LX-LC Gigabit Ethernet Wired Transceiver Module to your wish list.