Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on +1 (800) 854-9146
  • My Account
  • HPE J9054C X111 100 Mbps SFP+ LC 100Base-FX Plug-in Module Full Duplex Wired Fast Ethernet Transceiver Module (3 Years Warranty)

Brand: (Genuine)

HPE J9054C 100Mbps SFP+ LC FX Wired Fast Ethernet Transceiver Module

Unit Price: $100.00 each
SKU / MPN: J9054C   ||   Condition: New
Availability: In Stock   ||   Current Stock: 39 Units
Get Quote

Short Description: HPE J9054C X111 100 Mbps SFP+ LC 100Base-FX Plug-in Module Full Duplex Wired Fast Ethernet Transceiver Module (3 Years Warranty)

Quantity:
We accept all major Credit and Debit Cards and ship using FedEx and UPS

We accept all major Credit and Debit Cards and ship using FedEx and UPS

Product Description

HPE J9054C X111 100 Mbps SFP+ LC 100Base-FX Plug-in Module Full Duplex Wired Fast Ethernet Transceiver Module

The HPE J9054C Transceiver module has a Plug in module form factor and a 100Mbps data transfer rate. It has a 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC interface. This transceiver module provides full-duplex connectivity up to 2 km on multimode fiber and has 3 Years Warranty.

Specification

Brand: HPE
Model: J9054C
MPN: J9054C

General

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Form Factor: Plug-in Module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information

Designed for

HPE 1410-24G Switch, 1810-24 v2, 1810-24G Switch, 1810-48G Switch, 1810-8 v2, 2530-24G Switch, 2530-24G-PoE+ Switch, 2530-48G Switch, 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch, 2530-48-PoE+ Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 3500-24 Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-24-PoE Switch, 3500-48 Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48-PoE Switch, 5406 zl Switch, 6600-24G, 6600-24G-4XG Rack Shippable, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch, E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch

Contact us with any questions or to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.

Warranty Information

3 Years Warranty

Find Similar Products by Category

Click the button below to add the HPE J9054C 100Mbps SFP+ LC FX Wired Fast Ethernet Transceiver Module to your wish list.