Intel E10G41BFSRBLK 10Gbps PCI Express 2.0 x8 Wired Network Adapter

SKU:
E10G41BFSRBLK
UPC:
00735858205160
MPN:
E10G41BFSRBLK
Condition:
New
Availability:
Out of Stock
$511.00

Out of stock

Frequently bought together:

Description

Intel E10G41BFSRBLK 10Gbps PCI Express 2.0 X8 1 x 10GBASE-SR LC multi-mode x 2 Plug-In Card Low Profile Wired Network Adapter

The Intel E10G41BFSRBLK Converged Ethernet network adapters have single PCI Express 2.0 x8 ports to connect desktop and server systems to the network. The Intel E10G41BFSRBLK network card includes a 82599ES - Intel and includes Load balancing, VLAN support, Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq). This Network Adapter has 1 Year Warranty form us.

Specifications

Brand: Intel
Model: E10G41BFSRBLK
MPN: E10G41BFSRBLK

General

Device Type: Network Adapter
Form Factor: Plug-In Card - Low Profile
Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express 2.0 x8

Networking

Ports: 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol: GigE, 10 GigE, FCoE
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Network / Transport Protocol: TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP, RMON
Status Indicators: Link activity, port transmission speed
Features: Load balancing, VLAN support, Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1as

Processor / Memory

Processor: 82599ES - Intel

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x 10GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x PCI Express 2.0 x8

Software / System Requirements

OS Required: Microsoft Windows 7, Linux 2.6.x, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 11, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 SP2, Microsoft Windows Vista SP2, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 10, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2, Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 SP2, Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6, VMware ESXi, Windows 8, Microsoft Windows Server 2012, VMware ESX, Linux 3.x, FreeBSD 9

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 131 °F

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards: FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, RoHS

Contact us if you have any question about this product to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.

View AllClose

Warranty Information

1 Year Warranty
View AllClose