Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on +1 (800) 854-9146
  • My Account
  • Intel E10G42BFSR 10Gbps Dual Port PCI Express 2.0 X8 10GBase-SR Plug-in card Low Profile FCoE Wired Converged Ethernet Network Adapter

Brand: (Genuine)

Intel E10G42BFSR 10Gb 2Port PCIe 2.0 Converged Ethernet Network Adapter

Unit Price: $480.00 each
SKU / MPN: E10G42BFSR   ||   Condition: New
Availability: Out of Stock   ||   Current Stock: Out of stock Units
Free Shipping || Same Day Shipping || Overnight Available
Get Quote

Short Description: Intel E10G42BFSR 10Gbps Dual Port PCI Express 2.0 X8 10GBase-SR Plug-in card Low Profile FCoE Wired Converged Ethernet Network Adapter

Out of Stock

We accept all major Credit and Debit Cards and ship using FedEx and UPS

We accept all major Credit and Debit Cards and ship using FedEx and UPS

Product Description

Intel E10G42BFSR 10Gbps Dual Port PCI Express 2.0 X8 10GBase-SR Plug-in card Low Profile FCoE Wired Converged Ethernet Network Adapter

The Intel E10G42BFSR Ethernet network adapters have Dual SFP+ ports to connect desktop and server systems to the network. The Intel E10G42BFSR network card has 10Gbps data transfer rate and includes Load balancing, VLAN support, Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq). This Dual Port Network Adapter has 1 Year Warranty from us.

Specifications

Brand: Intel
Model: E10G42BFSR
MPN: E10G42BFSR

General

Device Type: Network Adapter
Form Factor: Plug-In Card - Low Profile
Interface (Bus) Type: PCI Express 2.0 X 8

Networking

Ports: 10GBase-SR x 2
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit LAN, 10 Gigabit LAN, FCoE
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Network / Transport Protocol: TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP, RMON
Status Indicators: Link activity, port transmission speed
Features: VLAN Stacking, Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq), Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP)

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 2 x 10GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x PCI Express 2.0 x8

Software / System Requirements

OS Required: Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2, Linux Kernel 2.6.x, Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits), Microsoft Windows 7 (32/64 bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2008 (32/64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2003 (32/64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2012, Windows 8 (32/64 bits), Windows 8.1 (32/64 bits), Linux Kernel 3.x, Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 x64 Edition, Linux Kernel 2.6.30 or later, Linux Kernel 2.4.x, FreeBSD 7.2 or later

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 131 °F

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards: FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, RoHS

Contact us if you have any question about this product to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array.

Warranty Information

1 Year Warranty

Find Similar Products by Category

Click the button below to add the Intel E10G42BFSR 10Gb 2Port PCIe 2.0 Converged Ethernet Network Adapter to your wish list.